What are the criteria for getting residential and investors' visa?

An investor visa is granted to a foreigner who intends to invest his money in Oman and pursuant to a certification in this respect from the authority concerned.

  • This visa can be used within six months from the date of its issuance.
  • It is a multiple-entry visa valid for staying in the country for two years from the date it is inserted in the passport. This period is renewable.

Share